2016/2017 AWARDS

CNDC

Clocks (Intermediate Acro) - High Gold & 1st place

This Bitter Earth (Advanced Acro) - High Gold & 1st place

Born To Be Wild (Pre-Inter Competitive Jazz) - Gold & 2nd place

Black & Gold (Inter Competitive Jazz) - High Gold & 3rd place

Prodigy (Advanced Competitive Jazz) - Gold

Flight From the City (Inter & Advanced Contemporary Group) - High Gold & 2nd place

Stand By Me (Inter Competitive Lyrical) - Gold & 1st place

Not About Angels (Advanced Competitive Lyrical) - High Gold & 3rd place

Jump Around (Pre-Inter Competitive Hip Hop) - Gold & 1st place

Girls @ (Inter Competitive Hip Hop ) - Gold

POSE (Advanced Competitive Hip Hop) - Gold

Reet Petitie (Pre-Inter 1 Competitive Tap) - Gold & 2nd place

Black Machine (Inter Competitive Tap) - High Gold & 3rd place

Evolution of MJ (Advanced Competitive Tap) - High Gold & 3rd place

To Become (Advanced Invitational Ballet) - Gold & 2nd place

MIDWEST STARZ

Rising Star Level - Group

Jump Around (Pre-Intermediate Competitive Hip Hop) - 1st place

Born To Be Wild (Pre-Intermediate 1 Competitive Jazz) - 2nd place

Individual Results & Placements

Clocks (Intermediate Acro) - Platinum & 1st place

This Bitter Earth (Advanced Acro) - Platinum

Born To Be Wild (Pre-Intermediate 1 Competitive Jazz) - High Gold & 2nd place

Black & Gold (Intermediate Competitive Jazz) - Platinum & 3rd place

Prodigy (Advanced Competitive Jazz) - Platinum & 2nd place

Flight From the City (Intermediate & Advanced Contemporary Group) - Platinum & 1st place

Stand By Me (Intermediate Competitive Lyrical) - Platinum & 4th place

Not About Angels (Advanced Competitive Lyrical) - Platinum & 2nd place

Jump Around (Pre-Intermediate Competitive Hip Hop) - Platinum & 1st place

Girls @ (Intermediate Competitive Hip Hop) - High Gold & 3rd place

POSE (Advanced Competitive Hip Hop) - Platinum & 1st place

Reet Petite (Pre-Intermediate 1 Competitive Tap) - High Gold & 1st place

Black Machine (Intermediate Competitive Tap) - Platinum & 2nd place

Evolution of MJ (Advanced Competitive Tap) - Platinum & 2nd place

To Become (Advanced Invitational Ballet) - Platinum

DANCE CANADA

8 & Under Group/Line

Jump Around (Hip Hop) - 3rd Place

Reet Petite (Tap) - 2nd Place

Born To Be Wild (Jazz) - 1st Place

11 to 12 Group 

Clocks (Acro) - 3rd Place

Black & Gold (Jazz) - 1st Place

Junior Judges Choice Awards

Born To Be Wild (Jazz) - 2nd Place

Junior Dance Canada Cup Champion

Black & Gold (Jazz) 

Overall Junior High Scores

Black & Gold (Jazz) - 1st Place

13 to 15 Group

Not About Angels (Lyrical) - 2nd Place

13 to 15 Line 

Flight From The City (Contemporary) - 2nd Place

Senior Judges Choice Award

Flight From The City (Contemporary) - 2nd Place

Overall Senior High Scores

Flight From The City (Contemporary) - 2nd Place

Individual Results & Placements

Clocks (Intermediate Acro) - High Gold & 2nd place

This Bitter Earth (Advanced Acro) - High Gold

Born To Be Wild (Pre-Inter 1 Competitive Jazz) - High Gold & It's A Party Award

Black & Gold (Intermediate Competitive Jazz) - Dynamic Gold

Prodigy (Advanced Competitive Jazz) - High Gold & 2nd place

Flight From the City (Intermediate & Advanced Contemporary Group) - Dynamic Gold

Stand By Me (Intermediate Contemporary Lyrical) - High Gold

Not About Angels (Advanced Competitive Lyrical) - Dynamic Gold, 1st place & Beautiful Imagery Award

Jump Around (Pre-Intermediate Competitive Hip Hop) - Gold

Girls @ (Intermediate Competitive Hip Hop) - Gold

POSE (Advanced Competitive Hip Hop) - High Gold & 2nd place

Reet Petite (Pre-Intermediate 1 Competitive Tap) - High Gold & 1st place

Black Machine (Intermediate Competitive Tap) - High Gold & 1st place

Evolution of MJ (Advanced Competitive Tap) - High Gold, 1st place & Perfectly Award

To Become (Advanced Invitational Ballet) - High Gold

  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

Top Dance Studio in Winnipeg

(2013-2019)